Model Role Details

Qasem Alrimawi

Qasem Alrimawi

Sector : Government Officials , Prime Ministers

Личная информация

  • Страна местожительства : Jordan
  • Пол : Male
  • Born in :
  • key_age : 98
  • Резюме :

Информация

Kassim al-Rimawi ( 1918–1982) was prime minister of Jordan from 3 July 1980 to 28 August 1980. He was born in Beit Rima in Palestine.
 
28 January 1962 to 13 October 1962 - Minister of Agriculture and Construction.
2 December 1962 to 27 March 1963 - Minister of Agriculture.
31 July 1965 to 23 December 1966 - Minister of Interior and by urban and rural affairs.
22 December 1966 to 4 March 1967 - Minister of Interior and by urban and rural affairs.
27 June to 15 September 1970 - Minister of Interior and by urban and rural affairs.
19 December 1979 to 3 July 1980 - Minister of Agriculture.




Source

Достижения и награды

 

  • key_marital :
  • key_city :
  • key_status :
  • key_active_year : key_active_from key_active_to